82, Pendle Drive, BB7 9JT
82 Pendle Drive is a 74 m² flat in Whalley. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £200,000 6.6% 2.9% Nov 2018 £157,000 -0.2% -2.2% Mar 2010 £160,000 1.6% -1.1% Jan 2006 £150,000 -7.9% -9.0% Jun 2005 £158,000 18.2% 15.8% Jun 2004 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Pendle Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £200,000 £2,703 £196,628 £2,657 Nov 2018 £157,000 £2,122 £182,396 £2,465 Mar 2010 £160,000 £2,162 £185,437 £2,506 Jan 2006 £150,000 £2,027 £183,280 £2,477 Jun 2005 £158,000 £2,135 £235,494 £3,182 Jun 2004 £135,000 £1,824 £152,387 £2,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whalley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,610 per square metre (£239 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Pendle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Pendle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: