Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2022 £685,000 8.8% 6.0%
Nov 2013 £324,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Danbrook Road.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,287 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £685,000 £4,448 £660,170 £4,287
Nov 2013 £324,000 £2,104 £531,296 £3,450

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £660,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £835,000 and £1,060,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Danbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Danbrook Road.

Photos for 12 Danbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2016 16/06197/LDCP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
12 Danbrook Road Londo
Description:
Application for a certificate of lawfulness (Proposed) with respect to a loft conversion to include a rear dormer roof extension together with the installation of two roof lights to the front slope.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.