2, Broadway, M41 7WB
2 Broadway is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Urmston. It sold for £302,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £302,000 6.7% 1.5% Jan 2020 £252,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,871 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £302,000 £3,872 £315,026 £4,039 Jan 2020 £252,500 £3,237 £334,469 £4,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,080 per square metre (£306 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: