118, Summerhouse Drive, DA5 2ES
118 Summerhouse Drive is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Bexley. It sold for £565,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Summerhouse Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,485 per square metre (£510 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,592 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £565,000 £5,485 £576,018 £5,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,120 per square metre (£425 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £630,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Summerhouse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 118 Summerhouse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.