52, Ashtofts Mount, LS20 9DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Oct 2022 5.3% 2.1% £266,858 £172,000 Dec 2015 na na £250,244 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,062 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guiseley LS20-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £316,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Guiseley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Ashtofts Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Ashtofts Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.