54, Church Lane, CV2 4AZ
54 Church Lane is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Stoke. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £270,000 £2,903 £273,589 £2,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 54 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 PL/2023/0000110/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Church Lane, Stoke, Coventry,
- Description:
- Erection of a single-storey rear and side extension and erection of a hip-to-gable roof alteration and rear dormer window
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.