92, Dowbridge, PR4 2YL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Apr 2022 4.7% 2.5% £239,191 £64,000 Apr 1996 na na £264,623 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,693 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkham PR4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £242,000 and £355,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Dowbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Dowbridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: