1, Bassingham Crescent, LN2 2ET
1 Bassingham Crescent is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £135,000 3.0% 0.3% Jun 2014 £105,000 2.8% 0.2% Aug 2004 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bassingham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £135,000 £2,109 £135,816 £2,122 Jun 2014 £105,000 £1,641 £160,091 £2,501 Aug 2004 £80,000 £1,250 £148,891 £2,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bassingham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bassingham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.