14, Allen Green Close, M26 3BR
14 Allen Green Close is a 74 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £186,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £186,000 18.7% 8.8% Jul 2021 £150,000 7.6% 5.6% Mar 2020 £136,000 0.9% -1.0% Sep 2010 £124,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Allen Green Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,513 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £186,000 £2,514 £197,296 £2,666 Jul 2021 £150,000 £2,027 £179,043 £2,420 Mar 2020 £136,000 £1,838 £193,803 £2,619 Sep 2010 £124,750 £1,686 £247,290 £3,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Allen Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Allen Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: