10, Salters Close, WR4 9XT
10 Salters Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £260,000 5.9% 2.7% Nov 2015 £174,950 0.9% -1.3% Aug 2006 £161,000 9.1% 6.8% Jul 2003 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Salters Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,661 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £260,000 £3,662 £274,983 £3,873 Nov 2015 £174,950 £2,464 £271,953 £3,830 Aug 2006 £161,000 £2,268 £295,055 £4,156 Jul 2003 £123,000 £1,732 £291,465 £4,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Salters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Salters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.