19, School Lane, LE67 8PF
19 School Lane is a 193 m² detached home in Thringstone. It sold for £600,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £600,000 7.5% 5.1% Mar 2012 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, School Lane.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £600,000 £3,109 £606,323 £3,142 Mar 2012 £290,000 £1,503 £519,164 £2,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thringstone are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,210 per square metre (£223 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 598 square metres (6,437 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: