32, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AQ
32 Bankside Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £635,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Bankside Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,772 per square metre (£536 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,636 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £635,000 £5,773 £619,983 £5,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 2013/4636
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Bankside Drive Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for proposed alterations to the roof space to create additional habitable accommodation incorporating rear dormer with windows and 3 front rooflights
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.