3, Bramble Close, HU10 6FU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £417,151)
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,536 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Willerby are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,640 per square metre (£183 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willerby HU10-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £359,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Willerby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.