Property data
Sale history
£379,995 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £419,281)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,392 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Bodicote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,380 per square metre (£337 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bodicote OX15-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Callow Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Callow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 7 Callow Drive.

Photos for 7 Callow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.