73, Wordsworth Crescent, PL2 2JJ
73 Wordsworth Crescent is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £169,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £169,000 -0.2% -1.5% Dec 2017 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Wordsworth Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £169,000 £2,347 £208,314 £2,893 Dec 2017 £169,950 £2,360 £219,190 £3,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 73 Wordsworth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Wordsworth Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.