99, Trent Lane, NG2 4DL
99 Trent Lane is a 128 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £320,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £320,000 £2,500 £357,040 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.