97, Heol Esgob, LL17 0PW
97 Heol Esgob is a 83 m² detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £239,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£239,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £239,000 £2,880 £263,721 £3,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.