82, Barrosa Way, MK8 1DS
82 Barrosa Way is a 91 m² terraced home in Whitehouse. It sold for £260,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £260,000 £2,857 £271,365 £2,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehouse are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,730 per square metre (£348 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.