1, Baggrave End, LE7 4RB
1 Baggrave End is a 197 m² detached home in Rearsby. It sold for £610,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £610,000 3.8% 1.5% Jan 2006 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Baggrave End.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,096 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £610,000 £3,096 £644,467 £3,271 Jan 2006 £340,000 £1,726 £634,756 £3,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rearsby are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,960 per square metre (£283 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £601,000 and £780,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 848 square metres (9,128 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Baggrave End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 1 Baggrave End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), thatched. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.