Property data
Sale history
£262,500 on Apr 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Hunters Road.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £262,500 £2,652 £302,827 £3,059

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Hunters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Hunters Road.

Photos for 8 Hunters Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.