36, Farm Crescent, M26 4LX
36 Farm Crescent is a 105 m² detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £332,500 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £332,500 0.6% -1.3% Jan 2020 £329,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Farm Crescent.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £332,500 £3,167 £382,610 £3,644 Jan 2020 £329,995 £3,143 £417,206 £3,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,770 and £3,140 per square metre (£164 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Farm Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 36 Farm Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.