3, Crescent Gardens, AL4 0FZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £558,544)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,187 per sqm (£575 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,770 and £7,620 per square metre (£536 and £707 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £462,000 and £610,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 3 Crescent Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Crescent Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor and radiators, pipes in screed above insulation, electric.