First Floor Flat 46, Robinson Road, SW17 9DW
First Floor Flat 46 Robinson Road is a 64 m² flat in Tooting. It sold for £450,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £450,000 -0.9% -4.2% Dec 2016 £475,000 14.3% 12.6% Feb 2012 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for First Floor Flat 46, Robinson Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,031 per square metre (£653 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,791 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £450,000 £7,031 £434,648 £6,791 Dec 2016 £475,000 £7,422 £478,931 £7,483 Feb 2012 £250,000 £3,906 £413,927 £6,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for First Floor Flat 46 Robinson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for First Floor Flat 46 Robinson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.