7, Bennett Close, TW4 5AE
7 Bennett Close is a 58 m² flat in Hounslow West. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £240,000 1.3% -1.3% Sep 2005 £191,896 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,137 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £240,000 £4,138 £235,221 £4,056 Sep 2005 £191,896 £3,309 £344,340 £5,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bennett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bennett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.