Hathaways, OX7 4NN
Hathaways is a 149 m² terraced home in Enstone. It sold for £810,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £810,500 9.0% 6.4% Oct 2010 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hathaways.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,439 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,462 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £810,500 £5,440 £813,894 £5,462 Oct 2010 £290,000 £1,946 £423,459 £2,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £813,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £836,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hathaways . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Hathaways .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: