3, Rathbone Crescent, RH6 8TR
3 Rathbone Crescent is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Horley. It sold for £395,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,337 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,181 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £395,000 £5,338 £383,392 £5,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horley are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,440 per square metre (£395 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.