4, Crisp Road, RG9 2EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £497,216)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,301 per sqm (£585 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £439,000 and £595,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- ON179891
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Crisp Road, Henley-on-Thames
- Owner
-
I & M PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13333053)
Proprietor address: 16 Bideford Close, Woodley, Reading RG5 3SE, 4 Crisp Road, Henley-On-Thames RG9 2EP
Price paid on title: £460,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2022
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.