114, Round Wood, CF23 9PJ
114 Round Wood is a 100 m² terraced home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £167,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £167,000 10.3% 6.8% Jan 2017 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Round Wood.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,670 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,677 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £167,000 £1,670 £167,718 £1,677 Jan 2017 £97,000 £970 £135,026 £1,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 114 Round Wood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 114 Round Wood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.