Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Feb 2022
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,067 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £345,000 £3,876 £361,943 £4,067

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £4,210 and £4,770 per square metre (£391 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.