20, Sandpit Boulevard, CV34 8BN
20 Sandpit Boulevard is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Warwick. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £345,000 £3,876 £353,114 £3,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £4,210 and £4,770 per square metre (£391 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.