17, Goddard Street, IP32 6FZ
17 Goddard Street is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Bury St Edmunds. It sold for £339,995 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£339,995 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £339,995 £3,208 £322,764 £3,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,970 per square metre (£251 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.