85, Isandula Road, NG7 7ER
85 Isandula Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £145,000 * 7.2% 4.4% May 2014 £79,950 73.5% 70.2% Jul 2013 £50,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Isandula Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £145,000 £2,101 £156,799 £2,272 May 2014 £79,950 £1,159 £145,324 £2,106 Jul 2013 £50,000 £725 £100,537 £1,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,130 per square metre (£155 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT64621
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 85 Isandula Road, Nottingham
- Owner
-
JAGANNATH SOLUTIONS LTD
(Company reference number: 14174094)
Proprietor address: 1 Millbeck Avenue, Nottingham NG8 2GH
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Dec 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Isandula Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Isandula Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type: