32, Sully Close, TA6 4YB
32 Sully Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Bridgwater. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £210,000 3.7% 1.0% Mar 2006 £114,000 14.6% 12.7% Feb 2000 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Sully Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,693 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £210,000 £2,658 £212,777 £2,693 Mar 2006 £114,000 £1,443 £207,896 £2,632 Feb 2000 £49,500 £627 £215,266 £2,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,390 per square metre (£239 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Sully Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sully Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: