16, Nailers Drive, WS7 0ER
16 Nailers Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £242,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£242,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Nailers Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,922 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £242,000 £2,782 £254,195 £2,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 16 Nailers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.