47, Cedar Close, GU19 5AB
47 Cedar Close is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £548,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £548,000 4.8% 2.1% Nov 2003 £226,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Cedar Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,372 per square metre (£499 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,303 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £548,000 £5,373 £540,949 £5,303 Nov 2003 £226,000 £2,216 £484,214 £4,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 47 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2007 07/0292
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Cedar Close Bagshot Surre
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.