26, Penrhos Drive, LL30 3LH
26 Penrhos Drive is a 66 m² detached home in Penrhyn Bay. It sold for £213,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £213,000 5.2% 2.8% Oct 1996 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Penrhos Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £213,000 £3,227 £203,570 £3,084 Oct 1996 £57,000 £864 £265,828 £4,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrhyn Bay are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,640 per square metre (£230 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Penrhos Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Penrhos Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.