14, Llys Teilo, CF61 2UD
14 Llys Teilo is a 93 m² detached home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £316,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £316,000 9.2% 5.6% Dec 2016 £187,000 6.3% 4.3% Sep 1997 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Llys Teilo.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,498 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £316,000 £3,398 £325,352 £3,498 Dec 2016 £187,000 £2,011 £273,768 £2,944 Sep 1997 £57,500 £618 £256,404 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Llys Teilo. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 14 Llys Teilo.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.