66, Clarion Way, WS11 4NR
66 Clarion Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £180,000 6.3% 3.8% Dec 2013 £106,000 -0.7% -3.1% Jun 2008 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Clarion Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £180,000 £2,647 £184,134 £2,708 Dec 2013 £106,000 £1,559 £182,622 £2,686 Jun 2008 £110,000 £1,618 £181,056 £2,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,650 per square metre (£194 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Clarion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Clarion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.