Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Dec 2022 10.6% 5.4% £259,976
£185,000 Dec 2019 na na £250,837
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,906 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Knighton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knighton LD7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £187,000 and £263,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Knighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Victoria Road.

Photos for 6 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: