22, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
22 Dunedin Grove is a 80 m² detached home in Halfway. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,838 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £300,000 £3,750 £307,055 £3,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.