1, Leicester Terrace, LL16 3NF
1 Leicester Terrace is a 59 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £132,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £132,000 6.7% 1.8% Dec 2019 £109,000 4.5% 2.4% Feb 2017 £96,000 0.4% -1.7% Jun 2006 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Leicester Terrace.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,237 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,298 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £132,000 £2,237 £135,590 £2,298 Dec 2019 £109,000 £1,847 £143,596 £2,434 Feb 2017 £96,000 £1,627 £139,673 £2,367 Jun 2006 £92,000 £1,559 £136,842 £2,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Leicester Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Leicester Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.