104, Broadwater Drive, DN7 4EZ
104 Broadwater Drive is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £120,000 10.5% 1.8% Jun 2021 £105,000 5.0% 3.0% May 1998 £33,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Broadwater Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £120,000 £2,308 £125,701 £2,417 Jun 2021 £105,000 £2,019 £124,433 £2,393 May 1998 £33,995 £654 £134,811 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Broadwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Broadwater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.