220, Junction Road, ST13 5QT
220 Junction Road is a 55 m² detached home in Leek. It sold for £216,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £216,000 3.0% 0.4% Aug 2011 £155,000 -3.0% -5.9% Sep 2007 £174,950 6.4% 4.0% Jan 2004 £139,950 11.3% 9.7% Dec 1996 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 220, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,927 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £216,000 £3,927 £222,280 £4,041 Aug 2011 £155,000 £2,818 £247,225 £4,495 Sep 2007 £174,950 £3,181 £283,390 £5,153 Jan 2004 £139,950 £2,545 £288,682 £5,249 Dec 1996 £65,000 £1,182 £302,039 £5,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leek are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,910 per square metre (£170 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 220 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 220 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: