Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Jan 2022 4.1% 2.0% £371,509
£238,000 Nov 2010 9.3% 7.1% £376,566
£88,500 Sep 1999 na na £347,324
Floor plan
Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,676 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Halesworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesworth IP19-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 77, Dukes Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Dukes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 77 Dukes Drive.

Photos for 77 Dukes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: