31, Park Avenue, WF10 2AS
31 Park Avenue is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Allerton Bywater. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £170,000 6.3% 2.7% Oct 2017 £125,000 0.0% -2.4% Apr 2016 £125,000 8.0% 6.4% Jun 2011 £86,000 6.1% 3.8% Nov 1999 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £170,000 £2,698 £171,499 £2,722 Oct 2017 £125,000 £1,984 £169,645 £2,693 Apr 2016 £125,000 £1,984 £179,392 £2,847 Jun 2011 £86,000 £1,365 £157,522 £2,500 Nov 1999 £43,500 £690 £199,301 £3,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton Bywater are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,540 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Park Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Park Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: