19, Farmington Drive, OX28 5GH
19 Farmington Drive is a 42 m² terraced home in Witney. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £205,000 3.4% 1.0% Jun 2013 £150,250 6.2% 3.9% Jul 1999 £65,000 13.7% 11.8% Jul 1997 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,880 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,079 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £205,000 £4,881 £213,310 £5,079 Jun 2013 £150,250 £3,577 £224,731 £5,351 Jul 1999 £65,000 £1,548 £217,600 £5,181 Jul 1997 £50,000 £1,190 £193,717 £4,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witney are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,000 per square metre (£361 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Farmington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2004) for 19 Farmington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: