Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£280,000 Oct 2022 11.7% 7.7% £291,782
£176,400 Aug 2018 na na £236,379
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,545 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,950 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wrexham LL12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £324,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Wrexham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Camberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Camberley Drive.

Photos for 31 Camberley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.