16, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
16 Maple Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £315,000 3.9% 1.3% Nov 2008 £185,000 4.8% 2.4% Nov 2002 £140,000 14.2% 12.5% Aug 1997 £68,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,163 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,024 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £315,000 £5,164 £306,449 £5,024 Nov 2008 £185,000 £3,033 £348,663 £5,716 Nov 2002 £140,000 £2,295 £300,370 £4,924 Aug 1997 £68,950 £1,130 £327,353 £5,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.