23, Fisher Close, NG17 2AA
23 Fisher Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Huthwaite. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £170,000 2.9% 0.4% Feb 2006 £105,000 3.0% 1.3% Jun 2003 £96,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Fisher Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £170,000 £2,429 £192,245 £2,746 Feb 2006 £105,000 £1,500 £198,190 £2,831 Jun 2003 £96,995 £1,386 £240,619 £3,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Fisher Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Fisher Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: