Property data
Sale history
£254,700 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £289,402)
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,927 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Midsomer Norton BA3-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Paulton Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Paulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2020) of 35 Paulton Road.

Photos for 35 Paulton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.